Ward surgeries

Wards | Councillors | Parties | Council Committees | Outside Bodies | Ward map | Ward Surgeries | Committee Diary | Political composition | Members' Allowance | FAQ's | Search Councillors

NOTE: Information supplied is provisional and may be subject to change.

Michael Dick (Lab)
Saturday, 18 July, 8 August and 12 September, Brotton Library, 10am to 11am. Call 07920 190418 for appointments.

Malcolm Griffiths (Con)
Call 07788 494128 for appointments.

Barry Hunt (Ind)
First Saturday at Brotton Library; Second Saturday at Jubilee Hall, Carlin How;
Last Saturday at Skinningrove Community Centre, all 10am to 11am. Call 07557 540629.

Carl Quartermain (Lab) and Neil Baldwin (Lab)
Second Tuesday at Redcar Library, 2pm to 3pm.
Third Saturday, Redcar Library, 11am to 12pm.

Alec Brown (Lab), Ceri Cawley (Lab) and Ray Goddard (Lab)
First Friday at Cliff Houlding Park Court Community Centre, 6pm to 7pm.
Third Saturday at Severn Road Community Centre, 11am to 12noon.

Christopher Massey (Lab) and Geraldine Williams (Lab)
First Saturday at Eston California Youth and Community Centre, 10am to 11am.

Mrs Ann Higgins (Eston Independent)
Call for advice, support or an appointment on 01642 452329.

Jade Stainthorpe (Lab) and Lynn Pallister (Lab)
Second Saturday, Grangetown Library, 11am to 12pm.
Fourth Saturday, Grangetown, Neighbourhood Centre, 11am to 12pm.
Cllr Stainthorpe: 07771 345336
Cllr Pallister: 07712 618490 or 07765 897339

Bill Clarke (Ind)
First Saturday, Guisborough Library, 11am to 11:30am.
Third Monday, Guisborough Library, 6pm to 6:30pm.

Shelagh Holyoake (Lab)
Second Wednesday, Guisborough Library, 5pm to 5:30pm (except August). 07825 274091.

Dennis Teasdale (Con)
Call 07796 485385 for appointments.

Valerie Halton (Con), Graham Jeffery (Con) and Peter Spencer (Con)
Call for appointments.
Cllr Halton: 01287 635845
Cllr Jeffery: 07973 898383
Cllr Spencer: 07527 580497

Dale Quigley (Lab) and Kevin Firman (Lab)
Third Saturday, Roseberry Square Library, 10am to 11am.

Brenda Forster (Lab)
Last Saturday at Langley House, Langley Close, 10:30am to 11:30am

Steve Kay (East Cleveland Ind)
First Saturday, Lingdale Village Hall, 11am to 12pm.

Wayne Davies (Ind Gp) and Mary Lanagan (Ind Gp)
Every Monday, Co-operative Building, 9:30am to 10:30am.
First Monday, Liverton Village Hall, 6pm to 7pm.
Second Monday, Luke Senior Hall, Rosedale Crescent, 6pm to 7pm.
Third Monday, Liverton Mines Village Hall, 6pm to 7pm.
Fourth Monday, Easington Church Village Hall, 6pm to 7pm.

Eric Jackson (Lab)
First Saturday, Loftus Library, 10:30am to 12pm.
Second Saturday, Village Hall, Grinkle Lane, Easington;
Third Saturday, Luke Senior Hall, Rosedale Crescent;
Fourth Saturday, Liverton Mines Community Centre, all 10:30am to 12pm.
Call 07795 305916

Norah Cooney (Con)
Call 01642 486368 for appointments.

Steve Turner (UKIP)
Call 07766 780884 for appointments.

Mike Findley (Independent Group)
Last Saturday, Marske Leisure Centre, 11am to 12pm. Or call 01642 830220.

Chris Abbott (Lib Dem)
First and Third Friday, 3 Rydal Avenue, Redcar, 5pm to 7pm. 01642 487557 or chris_abbott@ntworld.com

Billy Wells (Lab)
Call 07900 924807 or 01642 497172 for appointments.

Billy Ayre (Lab)
Third Saturday , Smiths Dock Bowling Club, 10am to 11am.

Brian Dennis (Lab) and Chris Foley-McCormack (Lab)
Second and Fourth Saturday, Methodist Church, Cleveland Street, 10:30am to 11:30am.

Brian Dennis (Lab)
Call 07916 809782 for appointments.

Irene Nightingale (Lib Dem) and Ann Wilson (Lib Dem)
Last Thursday, Ormesby Library, 6pm to 7pm.

Glyn Nightingale (Lib Dem)
First Thursday, Nunthorpe Academy, 6pm to 7pm. Term time only

Craig Hannaway (Lab), Stuart Smith (Ind Gp) and Philip Thomson (Con)
Fourth Saturday, Saltburn Library, 11am to 12pm.

Craig Hannaway (Lab)
First Saturday, Saltburn Library, 11am to 12pm.

Philip Thomson (Con)
Second Saturday, Saltburn Library, 11am to 12pm.

Stuart Smith (Ind Gp)
Third Saturday, Station Portico outside Sainsburys, 9:30am to 10:30am and 11:30am to 12:15pm.

Cliff Foggo (Con)
First Saturday, Skelton Library, 10am to 11am. Or call 07557 540630.

Helen McLuckie (Lab) and David Walsh (Lab)
Third Saturday, Skelton Library, 11am to 12pm.

South Bank:
Sue Jeffrey (Lab)
First Saturday, South Bank Library, 10am to 11am. Or call 01642 465796.

Ian Jeffrey (Lab)
Second Saturday, South Bank Library, 11am to 12noon. Or call 01642 465796

Neil Bendelow (Lab)
Third Tuesday, South Bank Library, 5.30pm to 6.30pm. Or call 07415 547478.

St Germain's:
Karen King (Lib Dem)
Last Tuesday, Marske Library, 5pm to 6pm.

Madge Moses (Lib Dem)
First Monday, Marske Library, 11am to 12pm.

Margaret Wilson (Lib Dem)
Third Monday, Marske Library, 11am to 12pm.

Robert Hodgson (Lab), Bob Norton (Lab) and Leanne Reed (Lab)
First Saturday, Eston Labour Club, 10am to 11am.
Cllr Hodgson: 07825 231051
Cllr Norton: 07825 228014
Cllr Reed: 07584 703081

West Dyke:
Lisa Harding (Lib Dem), Chris Jones (Lib Dem) and Mary Ovens (Lib Dem)
Second Thursday, Rye Hills School, 7pm to 8pm.

Carole Jeffery (Con)
Call 07738 042833.

Anne Watts (Con)
Last Saturday, Enfield Butchers, Guisborough, 2pm to 3pm. Or call 07775 411548

Neil OBrien (Lab)
Second Saturday, Laburnum Road Library, 10:30am to 12noon. Call 07825 228095.

Josh Mason (Lib Dem)
First Tuesday, Durham Road Community Centre, 6pm to 7pm.

Bookmark and Share

Live Chat Software by Click4Assistance UK
No Tags have been submitted for this page. Why not submit one?
What is a Tag?

Last updated:

Assigned review date:

Page Section:
The Council

Footer images
Resident Business The Council Visit Jobs #skip_navigation News A to Z Access Keys Homepage What's New Site Map FAQs Help Complaints Terms & Conditions Contact Us Search